DISTRICT GIRLS BASKETBALL TOURNAMENTS

DISTRICT 11-9A

(At Deerfield Beach High)

Monday: Taravella (4) vs. Coral Glades (5), 7; Wednesday: Coral Springs (2) vs. Douglas (3), 6; Deerfield Beach (1) vs. Taravella/Coral Glades winner, 7:30; Friday: Championship, 7.

DISTRICT 12-9A

(At Piper High)

Tuesday: South Plantation (2) vs. Cypress Bay (3), 6; Piper (1) vs. Western (4), 7:30; Friday: Championship, 7:30.

DISTRICT 13-9A

(At Miramar High)

Tuesday: Everglades (2) vs. Flanagan (3), 4; Miramar (1) vs. West Broward (4), 6; Thursday: Championship, 6.

DISTRICT 14-8A

(At St. Thomas Aquinas High)

Tuesday: Blanche Ely (2) vs. Fort Lauderdale (3), 6; Thursday: Championship: St. Thomas Aquinas (1) vs. Blanche Ely/Fort Lauderdale winner, 7.

DISTRICT 15-8A

(At Nova High)

Tuesday: Hollywood Hills (2) vs. South Broward (3), 6; Nova (1) vs. McArthur (4), 8; Thursday: Championship, 7.

DISTRICT 14-7A

(At Dillard High)

Tuesday: Northeast (2) vs. Boyd Anderson (3), 7; Thursday: Championship: Dillard (1) vs. Northeast/Boyd Anderson winner, 7.

DISTRICT 16-6A

(At Hallandale High)

Thursday: Coconut Creek (2) vs. Archbishop McCarthy (3), 6; American Heritage (1) vs. Stranahan (4), 7:30; Friday: Championship, 7.

DISTRICT 12-5A

(At St. Andrew’s)

Tuesday: FAU (6) at North Broward Prep (3), 7:30; St. John Paul II (5) at Coral Springs Charter (4), 7; Wednesday: American Heritage (1) vs. St. John Paul II/Coral Springs Charter winner, 5:30; St. Andrew’s (2) vs. FAU/North Broward Prep winner, 7; Friday: Championship, 7.

DISTRICT 13-5A

(At Pine Crest)

Tuesday: Calvary Christian (4) vs. Chaminade-Madonna, 6; Wednesday: Pine Crest (2) vs. Cardinal Gibbons (3), 5; University School (1) vs. Calvary Christian/Chaminade-Madonna winner, 7; Friday: Championship, 7.

DISTRICT 5-4A

(At Westminster Academy)

Tuesday: Benjamin (1) vs. John Carroll (4), 5:30; Westminster Academy (2) vs. Yeshiva (3), 7; Thursday: Championship, 7.

DISTRICT 7-3A

(At Berean Christian)

Monday: Berean Christian (4) VS. Trinity Christian (5), 4; Highlands Christian (2) vs, Boca Christian (7), 6; Jupiter Christian (3) vs. Village Academy (6), 8; Tuesday: Lake Worth Christian (1) vs. Berean Christian/Trinity Christian winner, 5; Highlands Christian/Boca Christian winner vs, Jupiter Christian/Village Academy winner, 7; Friday: Championship, 7.

DISTRICT 8-3A

(At Somerset Prep)

Monday: Posnack (2) vs. Hebrew Academy (3), 5; Wednesday: Championship: Somerset Prep (1) vs. Posnack/Hebrew Academy winner, 7.

If you have high school basketball news, you can reach Pat Lammer via e-mail at PatALammer@Gmail.com or via text at 954-661-9671.